-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Darah-ye Chakar

Map of Darah-ye Chakar Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Chakar,Darah-ye Chākar,Darrahe Cakar,Darrahe Čākar,Darreh-ye Chakar,Darreh-ye Chākar,درۀ چاکر, Darah-ye Chākar

Darah-ye Chakar

Welcome to the Darah-ye Chakar google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Chākar. See Darah-ye Chakar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Chākar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Darah-ye Chakar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.33815/66.9426
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:37
  • Sunrise: 07:04
  • Sunset: 17:19
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Chakar
  •  
Places near Darah-ye Chakar
Chaqmaq (0.3 km) Chākar (2 km) Dangōlah (2.4 km) Sōtaburj (2.5 km) Bar Butow (4.4 km) Barakī (4.6 km) Kūz Butow (6.7 km) Qal‘ah Dum (7.7 km) Aral (8 km) Qal‘ah-ye Maḩmūd (8.9 km) Kalbī ‘Abbās (10.3 km) Qaryah-ye Walī (12 km) Gulmīr (12.4 km) Niyāt (12.5 km)

Online Dating

Darah-ye Chakar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Darah-ye Chakar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Chakar, Afghanistan