Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Mar Qolak

Map of Mar Qolak Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Mar Qolak,Marqolak,Marqulak,Mār Qōlak,Māṟqōlak,Māṟqūlak,مار قولک, Mār Qōlak

Mar Qolak

Welcome to the Mar Qolak google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Mār Qōlak. See Mar Qolak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Mār Qōlak area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Mar Qolak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:57
  • Sunrise: 06:11
  • Sunset: 17:18
Wiki articles near Mar Qolak
Places near Mar Qolak

Online Dating

Mar Qolak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Mar Qolak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Mar Qolak, Afghanistan