-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Band-e Sufrah

Map of Band-e Sufrah Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Sowfreh,Band-e Sufrah,Band-e Sūfrah,Bande Sufra,Banḏe Sūfṟa,بند سوفره, Band-e Sūfrah

Band-e Sufrah

Welcome to the Band-e Sufrah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Sūfrah. See Band-e Sufrah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Sūfrah area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Band-e Sufrah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.97624/67.39087
  • Altitude: 3052 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:12
  • Sunrise: 04:48
  • Sunset: 19:16
Wiki articles near Band-e Sufrah
  •  
Places near Band-e Sufrah
Talkhak (0.8 km) Saywak (1.2 km) Chamandī (1.7 km) Qabzār (1.9 km) Ta’īnah Qishlāq (2.3 km) Kinizak Murdah (2.5 km) Dahān-e Nāy (2.7 km) Rāqōl (2.9 km) Dahgirī (3 km) Nowrak (3.5 km) Shaştmūy (3.6 km) Khāk-e Shikār (4.1 km) Kōtal (4.3 km) Bābchāh (4.6 km) Siwak-e Nūsah (4.7 km) Mār Qōlak (5.1 km) Tanah Khāk (5.1 km) Girdbayd-e Qalandar (5.3 km)

Online Dating

Band-e Sufrah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Band-e Sufrah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Sufrah, Afghanistan