Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Chukrizar

Map of Chukrizar Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Chowkrizar,Chowkṟīzāṟ,Chukrizar,Chūkrizār,Cukrizar,Cūkṟīzāṟ,چوکرزار, Chūkrizār


Welcome to the Chukrizar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chūkrizār. See Chukrizar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chūkrizār area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Chukrizar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3210 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:24
  • Sunrise: 06:12
  • Sunset: 17:16
Wiki articles near Chukrizar
Places near Chukrizar

Online Dating

Chukrizar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Chukrizar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chukrizar, Afghanistan