-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Qal`ah-ye Rangah

Map of Qal`ah-ye Rangah Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Qal`a-i- Ranga,Qal`ah-ye Rangah,Qal`eh-ye Rangeh,Qal‘a-i- Ṟanga,Qal‘ah-ye Rangah,Qal‘eh-ye Rangeh,قلعۀ رنگه, Qal‘ah-ye Rangah

Qal`ah-ye Rangah

Welcome to the Qal`ah-ye Rangah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qal‘ah-ye Rangah. See Qal`ah-ye Rangah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qal‘ah-ye Rangah area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Qal`ah-ye Rangah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.95979/67.45939
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:31
  • Sunrise: 04:50
  • Sunset: 19:16
Wiki articles near Qal`ah-ye Rangah
  •  
Places near Qal`ah-ye Rangah
Qal‘ah-ye Rangah (0 km) Shinīah (0.7 km) Garm Āb (0.9 km) Tūbī (1 km) Sinjīd (1.5 km) Qal‘ah-ye Afrōz (1.6 km) Dahān-e Sumūch (1.6 km) Gudrah-ye Mazār (1.9 km) Sarāb (2.4 km) Khāk-e Shikār (2.6 km) Sang-e Sūrākh (2.6 km) Nāy-e Bālā (3 km) Qal‘ah-ye Siyāh Sang (3 km) Shaştmūy (3.1 km) Kūshah (3.7 km) Dahgirī (3.7 km) Ghighān Qōl (3.9 km) Dahān-e Nāy (4 km)

Online Dating

Qal`ah-ye Rangah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qal`ah-ye Rangah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qal`ah-ye Rangah, Afghanistan