-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Sang-e Surakh

Map of Sang-e Surakh Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sang-e Surakh,Sang-e Sūrākh,سنگ سوراخ, Sang-e Sūrākh

Sang-e Surakh

Welcome to the Sang-e Surakh google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sang-e Sūrākh. See Sang-e Surakh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sang-e Sūrākh area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Sang-e Surakh
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.95968/67.48761
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:28
  • Sunrise: 05:03
  • Sunset: 19:09
Wiki articles near Sang-e Surakh
  •  
Places near Sang-e Surakh
Sang-e Sūrākh (0 km) Qal‘ah-ye Siyāh Sang (0.5 km) Gudrah-ye Mazār (0.9 km) Kūshah (1.1 km) Shinīah (2.1 km) Dahān-e Sumūch (2.3 km) Darakhtān (2.4 km) Qal‘ah-ye Afrōz (2.5 km) Garm Āb (2.6 km) Qal‘ah-ye Rangah (2.6 km) Tūbī (2.7 km) Nāy-e Bālā (2.7 km) Ghighān Qōl (2.7 km) Mīnqōlak (2.8 km) Sarāb (2.9 km) Zard Talah (3.5 km) Dam-e Jōy (3.7 km) Sinjīd (3.8 km)

Online Dating

Sang-e Surakh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Sang-e Surakh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sang-e Surakh, Afghanistan