Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Koh-e Shinyah

Map of Koh-e Shinyah Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Shinyah,Kohe Senya,Kohe Šenya,Kuh-e Shenyah,Kōh-e Shinyah,Kūh-e Shenyah,کوه شنیه, Kōh-e Shinyah

Koh-e Shinyah

Welcome to the Koh-e Shinyah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Shinyah. See Koh-e Shinyah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Shinyah area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Koh-e Shinyah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3558 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:19
  • Sunrise: 06:13
  • Sunset: 17:14
Wiki articles near Koh-e Shinyah
Places near Koh-e Shinyah

Online Dating

Koh-e Shinyah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Shinyah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Shinyah, Afghanistan