Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Nawah-ye Chukr-e Kandah

Map of Nawah-ye Chukr-e Kandah Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Naveh-ye Chowkre Kandeh,Nawa-i-Cukre Kanda,Nawah-ye Chukr-e Kandah,Nāveh-ye Chowkṟe Kandeh,Nāwa-i-Cūkṟe Kanḏa,Nāwah-ye Chūkr-e Kandah,ناوۀ چوکر کنده, Nāwah-ye Chūkr-e Kandah

Nawah-ye Chukr-e Kandah

Welcome to the Nawah-ye Chukr-e Kandah google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Nāwah-ye Chūkr-e Kandah. See Nawah-ye Chukr-e Kandah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Nāwah-ye Chūkr-e Kandah area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Nawah-ye Chukr-e Kandah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:38
  • Sunrise: 06:15
  • Sunset: 17:12
Wiki articles near Nawah-ye Chukr-e Kandah
Places near Nawah-ye Chukr-e Kandah

Online Dating

Nawah-ye Chukr-e Kandah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Nawah-ye Chukr-e Kandah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Nawah-ye Chukr-e Kandah, Afghanistan