-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Nawer-e Sunghur

Map of Nawer-e Sunghur Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Nawer-e Sunghur,Nawere Sownghowr,Nawere Sunghur,Nāweṟe Sownghowṟ,Nāweṟe Sūnghūṟ,Nāwêr-e Sūnghūr,ناور سونغور, Nāwêr-e Sūnghūr

Nawer-e Sunghur

Welcome to the Nawer-e Sunghur google satellite map! This abandoned populated place is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Nāwêr-e Sūnghūr. See Nawer-e Sunghur photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Nāwêr-e Sūnghūr area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Nawer-e Sunghur
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: abandoned populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.84901/67.4707
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:30
  • Sunrise: 05:16
  • Sunset: 18:40
Wiki articles near Nawer-e Sunghur
  •  
Places near Nawer-e Sunghur
Nāwêr-e Sūnghūr (0 km) Zard Talah (1.2 km) Chijī (2 km) Bilandak (2.6 km) Sar-e Sumūch (2.9 km) Asp Maīdān (4.8 km) Tibu (6 km) Tanor (6.2 km) Sabzak (7.3 km) Khāk-e Fōlād (8.5 km) Qal‘ah-ye Tanūr (9.2 km) Sarāb (10.1 km) Furākh Tālah (10.8 km) Barak Jāy (10.8 km) Dahān-e Sumūch (10.9 km) Khaṟsmīdu (11 km) Kharsmidū (11.1 km) Gardū Birdah (11.1 km)

Online Dating

Nawer-e Sunghur Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Nawer-e Sunghur, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Nawer-e Sunghur, Afghanistan