-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Band-e Jurghati

Map of Band-e Jurghati Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Jurghati,Band-e Jurghatī,Band-e Juṟghatī,بند جرغتی, Band-e Jurghatī

Band-e Jurghati

Welcome to the Band-e Jurghati google satellite map! This ridge(s) is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Jurghatī. See Band-e Jurghati photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Jurghatī area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Band-e Jurghati
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: ridge(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.73496/67.36662
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:49
  • Sunrise: 04:52
  • Sunset: 19:02
Wiki articles near Band-e Jurghati
  •  
Places near Band-e Jurghati
Gāw Murdah (3.8 km) Shīnyah (4.3 km) Talkhak (4.3 km) Qatighā (5.2 km) Dahān-e Qōl (5.6 km) Dādī (5.8 km) Dāghān (6.3 km) Tālah (6.4 km) Kharsmidū (6.7 km) Khaṟsmīdu (6.9 km) Sang-e Almās (7 km) Dahān-e Qōl (7.7 km) Muḩammad-Yār (8 km) Kuhnah-Āsyāb (8 km) Khāk-e Fōlād (8.2 km) Nowrak (9 km) Mīān (9.1 km) Jaybginah (9.4 km)

Online Dating

Band-e Jurghati Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Band-e Jurghati, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Jurghati, Afghanistan