-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Ghundi

Map of Ghundi Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ghundi,Ghunḏī,Ghūnḏī,Pay Sang,Pāy Sang,غونډی,پای سنگ, Ghūnḏī

Ghundi

Welcome to the Ghundi google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ghūnḏī. See Ghundi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ghūnḏī area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Ghundi
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.72399/67.38044
  • Altitude: 3390 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:36
  • Sunrise: 04:49
  • Sunset: 19:16
Wiki articles near Ghundi
  •  
Places near Ghundi

Online Dating

Ghundi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Ghundi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ghundi, Afghanistan