Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Khatay

Map of Khatay Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khatay,Khaţay,خطی, Khaţay


Welcome to the Khatay google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khaţay. See Khatay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khaţay area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Khatay
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:18
  • Sunrise: 05:58
  • Sunset: 18:15
Wiki articles near Khatay
Places near Khatay

Online Dating

Khatay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Khatay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khatay, Afghanistan