-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Koh-e Nowrak

Map of Koh-e Nowrak Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Nowrak,Kohe Nawrak,Kohe Nawṟak,Kuh-e Nowrak,Kōh-e Nowrak,Kūh-e Nowrak,کوه نورک, Kōh-e Nowrak

Koh-e Nowrak

Welcome to the Koh-e Nowrak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Nowrak. See Koh-e Nowrak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Nowrak area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Koh-e Nowrak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.67746/67.38288
  • Altitude: 3206 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:24
  • Sunrise: 06:37
  • Sunset: 17:50
Wiki articles near Koh-e Nowrak
  •  
Places near Koh-e Nowrak
Dahān-e Qōl (0.9 km) Dahān-e Qōl (1.7 km) Dādī (2.3 km) Nowrak (2.9 km) Baydak (3.7 km) Sang-e Almās (4.4 km) Talkhak (4.7 km) Muḩammad-Yār (5.1 km) Dahān-e Gurgak (5.4 km) Jaybginah (5.7 km) Sōkhtay (6 km) Kuhnah-Āsyāb (6.5 km) Bōdak (6.7 km) Shīnyah (7.2 km) Mīān (7.9 km) Gāw Murdah (7.9 km) Qatighā (8.1 km) Bābā Walī (8.6 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Nowrak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Nowrak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Nowrak, Afghanistan