Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Gowdoshi

Map of Gowdoshi Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gavdushi,Gawdosi,Gawḏōsi,Gowdoshi,Gowdōshī,Gāvḏūshī,گودوشی, Gowdōshī


Welcome to the Gowdoshi google satellite map! This peak is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gowdōshī. See Gowdoshi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gowdōshī area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Gowdoshi
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: peak
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3036 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:07
  • Sunrise: 06:11
  • Sunset: 17:18
Wiki articles near Gowdoshi
Places near Gowdoshi

Online Dating

Gowdoshi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Gowdoshi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gowdoshi, Afghanistan