Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Khero Zowar

Map of Khero Zowar Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khero Zawar,Khero Zowar,Kheṟo Zawaṟ,Khêrō Zowar,خرو زور, Khêrō Zowar

Khero Zowar

Welcome to the Khero Zowar google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khêrō Zowar. See Khero Zowar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khêrō Zowar area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Khero Zowar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:11
  • Sunrise: 06:12
  • Sunset: 17:17
Wiki articles near Khero Zowar
Places near Khero Zowar

Online Dating

Khero Zowar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Khero Zowar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khero Zowar, Afghanistan