Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Dzizhah Ghar

Map of Dzizhah Ghar Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dzizhah Ghar,Dzīzhah Ghar,Dzīz̲h̲ah Ghar,Jiza Ghar,ځیږه غر, Dzīz̲h̲ah Ghar

Dzizhah Ghar

Welcome to the Dzizhah Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dzīz̲h̲ah Ghar. See Dzizhah Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dzīz̲h̲ah Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Dzizhah Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2760 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:13
  • Sunrise: 06:12
  • Sunset: 17:18
Wiki articles near Dzizhah Ghar
Places near Dzizhah Ghar

Online Dating

Dzizhah Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Dzizhah Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dzizhah Ghar, Afghanistan