Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Biland

Map of Biland Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Beland,Biland,بلند, Biland


Welcome to the Biland google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Biland. See Biland photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Biland area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Biland
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:46
  • Sunrise: 06:07
  • Sunset: 17:19
Wiki articles near Biland
Places near Biland

Online Dating

Biland Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Biland, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Biland, Afghanistan