Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Loy Babri Karez

Map of Loy Babri Karez Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kyariz Loy-Babri,Loy Babri Karez,Luy Babri Kariz,Lōy Babrī Kārēz,Lōy Babṟi Kāṟēz,Lūy Babrī Kārīz,لوی ببری کارېز, Lōy Babrī Kārēz

Loy Babri Karez

Welcome to the Loy Babri Karez google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Lōy Babrī Kārēz. See Loy Babri Karez photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Lōy Babrī Kārēz area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Loy Babri Karez
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:10
  • Sunrise: 06:10
  • Sunset: 17:15
Wiki articles near Loy Babri Karez
Places near Loy Babri Karez

Online Dating

Loy Babri Karez Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Loy Babri Karez, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Loy Babri Karez, Afghanistan