Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Babri Karez

Map of Babri Karez Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Babri Karez,Babri Kariz,Babrī Kārēz,Babrī Kārīz,Babṟi Kāṟēz,Kyariz Babri,ببری کارېز, Babrī Kārēz

Babri Karez

Welcome to the Babri Karez google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Babrī Kārēz. See Babri Karez photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Babrī Kārēz area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Babri Karez
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:36
  • Sunrise: 06:09
  • Sunset: 17:16
Wiki articles near Babri Karez
Places near Babri Karez

Online Dating

Babri Karez Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Babri Karez, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Babri Karez, Afghanistan