Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Shakarin Karez

Map of Shakarin Karez Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kyariz Shakarin,Sakarin Karez,Sakaṟīn Kāṟēz,Shakarin Karez,Shakarin Kariz,Shakarīn Kārēz,Shakarīn Kārīz,شکرین کارېز, Shakarīn Kārēz

Shakarin Karez

Welcome to the Shakarin Karez google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shakarīn Kārēz. See Shakarin Karez photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shakarīn Kārēz area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Shakarin Karez
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:32
  • Sunrise: 06:07
  • Sunset: 17:19
Wiki articles near Shakarin Karez
Places near Shakarin Karez

Online Dating

Shakarin Karez Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shakarin Karez, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shakarin Karez, Afghanistan