-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Sur

Map of Sur Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sowr,Sur,Sūr,Sūṟ,سور, Sūr

Sur

Welcome to the Sur google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sūr. See Sur photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sūr area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Sur
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.46906/67.76721
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:25
  • Sunrise: 04:51
  • Sunset: 19:11
Wiki articles near Sur
  •  
Places near Sur

Online Dating

Sur Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Sur, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sur, Afghanistan