Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Sur Karez

Map of Sur Karez Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kyariz Surkarez,Sowr Kariz,Sowr Kārīz,Sur Karez,Sūr Kārēz,Sūṟ Kāṟēz,سور کارېز, Sūr Kārēz

Sur Karez

Welcome to the Sur Karez google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sūr Kārēz. See Sur Karez photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sūr Kārēz area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Sur Karez
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:05
  • Sunrise: 06:11
  • Sunset: 17:14
Wiki articles near Sur Karez
Places near Sur Karez

Online Dating

Sur Karez Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sur Karez, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sur Karez, Afghanistan