-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Karowuddin Karez

Map of Karowuddin Karez Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Karaw od Din Kariz,Karaw od Dīn Kārīz,Karawaddin Karez,Karowuddin Karez,Karowuddīn Kārēz,Kaṟawaḏḏīn Kāṟēz,Kyariz Karavaddin,کروالدین کارېز, Karowuddīn Kārēz

Karowuddin Karez

Welcome to the Karowuddin Karez google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Karowuddīn Kārēz. See Karowuddin Karez photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Karowuddīn Kārēz area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Karowuddin Karez
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.4818/67.76726
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:30
  • Sunrise: 05:23
  • Sunset: 18:42
Wiki articles near Karowuddin Karez
  •  
Places near Karowuddin Karez

Online Dating

Karowuddin Karez Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Karowuddin Karez, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Karowuddin Karez, Afghanistan