Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Jabar Karez

Map of Jabar Karez Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jabar Karez,Jabbar Karez,Jabbar Kariz,Jabbār Kārīz,Jabbāṟ Kāṟēz,Jabār Kārēz,جبار کارېز, Jabār Kārēz

Jabar Karez

Welcome to the Jabar Karez google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jabār Kārēz. See Jabar Karez photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jabār Kārēz area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Jabar Karez
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:48
  • Sunrise: 06:11
  • Sunset: 17:14
Wiki articles near Jabar Karez
Places near Jabar Karez

Online Dating

Jabar Karez Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Jabar Karez, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jabar Karez, Afghanistan