Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Kuhnah Karez

Map of Kuhnah Karez Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kohneh Kariz,Kohneh Kārīz,Kuhna Karez,Kuhna Kāṟēz,Kuhnah Karez,Kuhnah Kārēz,Kyariz Kukhnakarez,کهنه کارېز, Kuhnah Kārēz

Kuhnah Karez

Welcome to the Kuhnah Karez google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kuhnah Kārēz. See Kuhnah Karez photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kuhnah Kārēz area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Kuhnah Karez
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:52
  • Sunrise: 06:11
  • Sunset: 17:14
Wiki articles near Kuhnah Karez
Places near Kuhnah Karez

Online Dating

Kuhnah Karez Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kuhnah Karez, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kuhnah Karez, Afghanistan