-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Khirdzay Karez

Map of Khirdzay Karez Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kherjay Karez,Kherjay Kariz,Kherjay Kārīz,Kheṟjay Kāṟēz,Khirdzay Karez,Khirdzay Kārēz,Kyariz Khirdzhay,خرځی کارېز, Khirdzay Kārēz

Khirdzay Karez

Welcome to the Khirdzay Karez google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khirdzay Kārēz. See Khirdzay Karez photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khirdzay Kārēz area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Khirdzay Karez
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.48804/67.7685
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:09
  • Sunrise: 06:32
  • Sunset: 16:57
Wiki articles near Khirdzay Karez
  •  
Places near Khirdzay Karez

Online Dating

Khirdzay Karez Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Khirdzay Karez, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khirdzay Karez, Afghanistan