-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Nangah Karez

Map of Nangah Karez Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kyariz Nanga,Nanga Karez,Nangah Karez,Nangah Kariz,Nānga Kāṟēz,Nāngah Kārēz,Nāngah Kārīz,نانگه کارېز, Nāngah Kārēz

Nangah Karez

Welcome to the Nangah Karez google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Nāngah Kārēz. See Nangah Karez photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Nāngah Kārēz area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Nangah Karez
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.47675/67.76979
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:43
  • Sunrise: 05:47
  • Sunset: 18:18
Wiki articles near Nangah Karez
  •  
Places near Nangah Karez

Online Dating

Nangah Karez Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Nangah Karez, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Nangah Karez, Afghanistan