-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Luy Kariz

Map of Luy Kariz Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Loy Karez,Luy Kariz,Lōy Kāṟēz,Lūy Kārīz,Spin Pan Karez,Spin Pan Kaṟez, Lūy Kārīz

Luy Kariz

Welcome to the Luy Kariz google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Lūy Kārīz. See Luy Kariz photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Lūy Kārīz area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Luy Kariz
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.37889/67.99806
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:47
  • Sunrise: 04:51
  • Sunset: 19:10
Wiki articles near Luy Kariz
  •  
Places near Luy Kariz
Gājiyān (1.1 km) Tōr Kūtsī (4.1 km) Dê Muḩammad ‘Azīz Khān Kalā (4.3 km) Ākhūnd Şāḩib Kêlay (5 km) Khānō Khēl (5.3 km) Bakūl (6.3 km) Jalō Khēl (6.6 km) Kalay (7.1 km) Maktak (7.5 km) Malik Dīn (7.6 km) Kālō Khēl (8.1 km) Wulī Khēl (8.6 km) Ikhtiyār Khēl (8.8 km) Bahrām Shāh Khēl (10.1 km) Karōjay (10.4 km) Şāliḩ Gul (11.1 km) Barōk Nayl (11.2 km)

Online Dating

Luy Kariz Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Luy Kariz, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Luy Kariz, Afghanistan