-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Mirdzay Karez

Map of Mirdzay Karez Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kyariz Mirdzhay,Mirdzay Karez,Mirjay Karez,Mirjay Kariz,Mīrdzay Kārēz,Mīrjay Kārīz,Mīṟjay Kāṟēz,میرزی کارېز, Mīrdzay Kārēz

Mirdzay Karez

Welcome to the Mirdzay Karez google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Mīrdzay Kārēz. See Mirdzay Karez photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Mīrdzay Kārēz area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Mirdzay Karez
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.42176/67.81916
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:46
  • Sunrise: 06:31
  • Sunset: 17:52
Wiki articles near Mirdzay Karez
  •  
Places near Mirdzay Karez

Online Dating

Mirdzay Karez Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Mirdzay Karez, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Mirdzay Karez, Afghanistan