-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Kol Awah

Map of Kol Awah Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Kolava,Kol Awah,Kolawa,Kowlawah,Kowlāwah,Kōl Āwah,Kōlāwa,کول آوه, Kōl Āwah

Kol Awah

Welcome to the Kol Awah google satellite map! This hill is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōl Āwah. See Kol Awah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōl Āwah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Kol Awah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: hill
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.36755/67.78925
  • Altitude: 2014 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:36
  • Sunrise: 04:53
  • Sunset: 18:58
Wiki articles near Kol Awah
  •  
Places near Kol Awah
Khushkhali (5.4 km) Kānakē (7.1 km) Khwājah Khēl (7.8 km) Muḩammad Khēl (8 km) Talkhānī (8.1 km) Bābul Kêlay (8.9 km) Lōy Babrī (9.3 km) Ghōzakay (9.6 km) Kuchnay Babrī (9.9 km) Jamāl Khēl (10.4 km) Nāwah (10.5 km) Zāṟah (10.7 km) Kamīs Khēl (10.9 km) Khān Kalā (10.9 km) Ḩasan Khēl (11.3 km)

Online Dating

Kol Awah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kol Awah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kol Awah, Afghanistan