Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Dirgi Karez

Map of Dirgi Karez Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dergi Karez,Dergi Kariz,Dergī Kārīz,Dirgi Karez,Dirgī Kārēz,Kyariz Dergi,درگی کارېز,Ḏeṟgi Kāṟēz, Dirgī Kārēz

Dirgi Karez

Welcome to the Dirgi Karez google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dirgī Kārēz. See Dirgi Karez photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dirgī Kārēz area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Dirgi Karez
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:05
  • Sunrise: 06:08
  • Sunset: 17:17
Wiki articles near Dirgi Karez
Places near Dirgi Karez

Online Dating

Dirgi Karez Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Dirgi Karez, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dirgi Karez, Afghanistan