Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Gora Karava

Map of Gora Karava Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Karava,Koraweh,Kurabeh,Kōrāwêh,Kōṟāweh,Kūrābeh,کوراوه, Gora Karava

Gora Karava

Welcome to the Gora Karava google satellite map! This hill is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gora Karava. See Gora Karava photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gora Karava area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Gora Karava
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: hill
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2052 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:49
  • Sunrise: 06:09
  • Sunset: 17:16
Wiki articles near Gora Karava
Places near Gora Karava

Online Dating

Gora Karava Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Gora Karava, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gora Karava, Afghanistan