-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Khoshhali Karez

Map of Khoshhali Karez Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khoshhali Karez,Khushali Karez,Khushāli Kāṟēz,Khvoshhali Kariz,Khvoshḩalī Kārīz,Khōshḩālī Kārēz,Kyariz Khushkhali,خوشحالی کارېز, Khōshḩālī Kārēz

Khoshhali Karez

Welcome to the Khoshhali Karez google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khōshḩālī Kārēz. See Khoshhali Karez photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khōshḩālī Kārēz area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Khoshhali Karez
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.41804/67.78306
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:19
  • Sunrise: 04:54
  • Sunset: 18:56
Wiki articles near Khoshhali Karez
  •  
Places near Khoshhali Karez
Khushkhali (0.2 km) Kānakē (3.2 km) Lōy Babrī (3.7 km) Bābul Kêlay (4 km) Talkhānī (4 km) Kuchnay Babrī (4.4 km) Jamāl Khēl (5 km) Zāṟah (5.7 km) Sūr (5.9 km) Ḩasan Khēl (5.9 km) Shakarīn (6.2 km) Nāngah (7.5 km) Karowuddīn (8.8 km) Biland (9.5 km) Ashalah (9.5 km)

Online Dating

Khoshhali Karez Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Khoshhali Karez, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khoshhali Karez, Afghanistan