Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Skandar Khel

Map of Skandar Khel Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Skandar Khel,Skandar Kheyl,Skandar Khēl,Skandarkhel,Skanḏaṟkhēl, Skandar Khēl

Skandar Khel

Welcome to the Skandar Khel google satellite map! This area is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Skandar Khēl. See Skandar Khel photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Skandar Khēl area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Skandar Khel
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: area
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:04
  • Sunrise: 06:09
  • Sunset: 17:17
Wiki articles near Skandar Khel
Places near Skandar Khel

Online Dating

Skandar Khel Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Skandar Khel, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Skandar Khel, Afghanistan