Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Mir Mahmud Ghundey

Map of Mir Mahmud Ghundey Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Mir-Makhmud-Gunday,Mir Mahmud Ghundey,Mīr Maḩmūd Ghunḏêy,Mīr Maḩmūd Ghūnḏey,Mīṟ Mahmūḏ Ghunḏey,میر محمود غنډۍ, Mīr Maḩmūd Ghunḏêy

Mir Mahmud Ghundey

Welcome to the Mir Mahmud Ghundey google satellite map! This hill is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Mīr Maḩmūd Ghunḏêy. See Mir Mahmud Ghundey photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Mīr Maḩmūd Ghunḏêy area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Mir Mahmud Ghundey
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: hill
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 1982 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:53
  • Sunrise: 06:11
  • Sunset: 17:15
Wiki articles near Mir Mahmud Ghundey
Places near Mir Mahmud Ghundey

Online Dating

Mir Mahmud Ghundey Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Mir Mahmud Ghundey, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Mir Mahmud Ghundey, Afghanistan