-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Maraki Karez

Map of Maraki Karez Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kyariz Maraki,Maraki Karez,Maraki Kariz,Mārakī Kārēz,Mārakī Kārīz,Māṟaki Kāṟēz,مارکی کارېز, Mārakī Kārēz

Maraki Karez

Welcome to the Maraki Karez google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Mārakī Kārēz. See Maraki Karez photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Mārakī Kārēz area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Maraki Karez
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.32892/67.58616
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:49
  • Sunrise: 05:49
  • Sunset: 18:18
Wiki articles near Maraki Karez
  •  
Places near Maraki Karez
Ghulām Şadīq Kalā (2.5 km) Miyānzêh (2.6 km) Ghulām Şadīq Kalā (2.6 km) Shamālī Sīnzī (2.7 km) Bākurzī (2.9 km) Rāghêy (2.9 km) Manakay (3.4 km) Mūsá Khān Kêlay (4 km) Lōy Tangay (4.1 km) Khumārī (4.7 km) Raḩmān Khēl (5.6 km) Nêwī Kat Khēl (6 km) Mūndī (6 km) Zāṟêh Kat Khēl (6.1 km) Shahābuddīn Kalā (6.7 km) Ayūbzay (7.4 km) Chārsālān (8.3 km) Khānō Kōr (9.1 km)

Online Dating

Maraki Karez Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Maraki Karez, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Maraki Karez, Afghanistan