Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Sur Sar

Map of Sur Sar Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Sursar,Sowr Sar,Sur Sar,Sūr Sar,Sūṟ Saṟ,سور سر, Sūr Sar

Sur Sar

Welcome to the Sur Sar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sūr Sar. See Sur Sar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sūr Sar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Sur Sar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2249 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:58
  • Sunrise: 06:11
  • Sunset: 17:16
Wiki articles near Sur Sar
Places near Sur Sar

Online Dating

Sur Sar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sur Sar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sur Sar, Afghanistan