-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Chaman

Map of Chaman Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Caman,Chaman,Čaman,چمن, Chaman

Chaman

Welcome to the Chaman google satellite map! This locality is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chaman. See Chaman photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chaman area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Chaman
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: locality
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.2419/67.5943
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:07
  • Sunrise: 04:53
  • Sunset: 19:01
Wiki articles near Chaman
  •  
Places near Chaman
Ākhūnd Khēl (1.9 km) Chīnīwāl (3.3 km) Mullā Awrang (4.1 km) Jelgay (4.7 km) Nāt Khēl (4.9 km) Mullā Khāmō (5.3 km) Shahābuddīn Kalā (5.8 km) Khumārī (6 km) Mashizaī (6.2 km) Nīlay (6.4 km) Sar Deh (7 km) Shamālī Sīnzī (7 km) Khānō Kōr (7 km) Malang Khēl (7.4 km)

Online Dating

Chaman Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Chaman, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chaman, Afghanistan