Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Sohow

Map of Sohow Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Razvaliny Sokhov,Sohow,Sowhuw,Sowhūw,Sōhōw,سوهوو, Sōhōw


Welcome to the Sohow google satellite map! This ruin(s) is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sōhōw. See Sohow photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sōhōw area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Sohow
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: ruin(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:44
  • Sunrise: 06:08
  • Sunset: 17:19
Wiki articles near Sohow
Places near Sohow

Online Dating

Sohow Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sohow, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sohow, Afghanistan