-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Pishawur

Map of Pishawur Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Pesawur,Pešāwur,Pishavar,Pishawur,Pishāvar,Pishāwūr,Razvaliny Pishavur,پشاوور, Pishāwūr

Pishawur

Welcome to the Pishawur google satellite map! This ruin(s) is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Pishāwūr. See Pishawur photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Pishāwūr area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Pishawur
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: ruin(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.19594/67.59198
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:49
  • Sunrise: 05:51
  • Sunset: 18:17
Wiki articles near Pishawur
  •  
Places near Pishawur

Online Dating

Pishawur Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Pishawur, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Pishawur, Afghanistan