Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Khan Korunah

Map of Khan Korunah Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khan Koruna,Khan Korunah,Khan Kurownah,Khan-Korund,Khān Kōrūnah,Khān Kōṟūna,Khān Kūṟownah,خان کورونه, Khān Kōrūnah

Khan Korunah

Welcome to the Khan Korunah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khān Kōrūnah. See Khan Korunah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khān Kōrūnah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Khan Korunah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:12
  • Sunrise: 06:09
  • Sunset: 17:16
Wiki articles near Khan Korunah
Places near Khan Korunah

Online Dating

Khan Korunah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Khan Korunah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khan Korunah, Afghanistan