Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Chowdi

Map of Chowdi Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Cawdi,Cawḏi,Chaudi,Chawdi,Chawdī,Chowdi,Chowdī,چودی, Chowdī


Welcome to the Chowdi google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chowdī. See Chowdi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chowdī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Chowdi
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:05
  • Sunrise: 06:11
  • Sunset: 17:13
Wiki articles near Chowdi
Places near Chowdi

Online Dating

Chowdi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Chowdi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chowdi, Afghanistan