-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Gorkay

Map of Gorkay Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Cakira,Gorkay,Gurkay,Gōrkay,Gūṟkay,گورکی, Gōrkay

Gorkay

Welcome to the Gorkay google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gōrkay. See Gorkay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gōrkay area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Gorkay
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.24554/67.942
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:09
  • Sunrise: 04:50
  • Sunset: 19:09
Wiki articles near Gorkay
  •  
Places near Gorkay

Online Dating

Gorkay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Gorkay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gorkay, Afghanistan