Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Barlak Rod

Map of Barlak Rod Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Barlak Rod,Barlak Rud,Barlak Rōd,Baṟlak Rūd,Baṟlak Ṟōḏ,برلک رود, Barlak Rōd

Barlak Rod

Welcome to the Barlak Rod google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Barlak Rōd. See Barlak Rod photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Barlak Rōd area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Barlak Rod
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:56
  • Sunrise: 06:09
  • Sunset: 17:16
Wiki articles near Barlak Rod
Places near Barlak Rod

Online Dating

Barlak Rod Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Barlak Rod, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Barlak Rod, Afghanistan