Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Bagar Rod

Map of Bagar Rod Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Bagar Rod,Bagar Rud,Bāgar Rūd,Bāgar Ṟōḏ,Bāgaṟ Rōd,باگړ رود, Bāgaṟ Rōd

Bagar Rod

Welcome to the Bagar Rod google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bāgaṟ Rōd. See Bagar Rod photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bāgaṟ Rōd area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Bagar Rod
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:46
  • Sunrise: 06:10
  • Sunset: 17:15
Wiki articles near Bagar Rod
Places near Bagar Rod

Online Dating

Bagar Rod Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Bagar Rod, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Bagar Rod, Afghanistan