Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Bayin Rod

Map of Bayin Rod Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Bayen Rod,Bayen Rud,Bayen Rūd,Bayen Ṟōḏ,Bayin Rod,Bayin Rōd,Bayinrud,بین رود, Bayin Rōd

Bayin Rod

Welcome to the Bayin Rod google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bayin Rōd. See Bayin Rod photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bayin Rōd area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Bayin Rod
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:51
  • Sunrise: 06:09
  • Sunset: 17:18
Wiki articles near Bayin Rod
Places near Bayin Rod

Online Dating

Bayin Rod Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Bayin Rod, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Bayin Rod, Afghanistan