-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Yizah Rod

Map of Yizah Rod Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Chizarud,Yeza Rod,Yezhah Rud,Yezhah Rūd,Yeža Rod,Yizah Rod,Yiz̄ah Rōd,یذه رود, Yiz̄ah Rōd

Yizah Rod

Welcome to the Yizah Rod google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Yiz̄ah Rōd. See Yizah Rod photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Yiz̄ah Rōd area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Yizah Rod
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.14162/67.56343
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:55
  • Sunrise: 06:58
  • Sunset: 17:23
Wiki articles near Yizah Rod
  •  
Places near Yizah Rod
Karmō Khēl (1.9 km) Saynkhēl (2.1 km) Mūsā Zaī (2.3 km) Mādil Khēl (3.3 km) Shāhāk (3.5 km) Sar Deh (4.7 km) Nīlay (5.2 km) Māpān (5.4 km) Aḩmad Kêlay (6.3 km) ‘Āshêq Kalā (6.3 km) Mashizaī (8 km) Shērzay Kêlay (8.1 km) Lūdīn Kêlay (8.5 km) Jalālzaī (8.9 km) Jalū (8.9 km) Sulţānzaī (9.2 km) Mullā Awrang (9.2 km) Yōsuf Khēl Kêlay (9.3 km)

Online Dating

Yizah Rod Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Yizah Rod, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Yizah Rod, Afghanistan