Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Kat

Map of Kat Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Kat,Kat,Kaṯ,کټ, Kaṯ


Welcome to the Kat google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kaṯ. See Kat photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kaṯ area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Kat
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2532 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:10
  • Sunrise: 06:12
  • Sunset: 17:15
Wiki articles near Kat
Places near Kat

Online Dating

Kat Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kat, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kat, Afghanistan