Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Karah Kul

Map of Karah Kul Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Karakul',Gora Karakul’,Karah Kul,Karakul,کره کل, Karah Kul

Karah Kul

Welcome to the Karah Kul google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Karah Kul. See Karah Kul photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Karah Kul area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Karah Kul
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2525 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:26
  • Sunrise: 06:09
  • Sunset: 17:19
Wiki articles near Karah Kul
Places near Karah Kul

Online Dating

Karah Kul Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Karah Kul, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Karah Kul, Afghanistan