-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Bazian

Map of Bazian Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Bazian,Bazyan,Bāzyān,Bāzīān,Gora Baz'yan,Gora Baz’yan,بازیان, Bāzīān

Bazian

Welcome to the Bazian google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bāzīān. See Bazian photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bāzīān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Bazian
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.77492/67.47967
  • Altitude: 2588 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:12
  • Sunrise: 05:16
  • Sunset: 18:39
Wiki articles near Bazian
  •  
Places near Bazian
Qaryah-ye Guhār (1.8 km) Āwparān (6.5 km) Chāw (8.4 km) Ashraf Kêlay (10.3 km) Qaryah-ye Ẕābiţ (10.6 km) Āghā Muḩammad Kalā (10.6 km) Bālā Khēl (10.9 km) Sārwān Khēl (10.9 km)

Online Dating

Bazian Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Bazian, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Bazian, Afghanistan